A-177

182

©Mike Gruber

1977 Ford LTD sedan


Assignments

2nd Deputy Chief Fire Marshal (2-1-7) (6/11/1979 - 4/11/1980)

Chief: 1st District - James T. Harper (2-1-11) (4/11/1980 - 3/31/1981)

District Chief: Headquarters - Charles J. Pierce (2-1-4P) (3/31/1981 - 6/12/1981)

District Chief: Headquarters - Raymond E. Orozco (2-1-21) (6/16/1981 - 7/20/1982)

Deputy District Chief: Fire Prevention Bureau - John Nolan (7/22/1982 - 1984)

Deputy Chief: Fire Prevention Bureau - John Nolan (4-1-9) (1984 - 3/27/1984)

Assistant Chief Paramedic - Robert Raica (4-1-11) (8/8/1984 - 2/26/1985)

Public Information Officer - Lieutenant Dennis McGuire (2/27/1985 - 5/3/1985)

Spare buggy (5/3/1985 - 6/10/1985)

Investigator: Office of Fire Investigation (4-6-5) (6/11/1985 - 2/9/1988)

Spare buggy (5/3/1985 - 6/10/1985)

Vehicle Notes

Delivered 10/5/1977; 2-1-21 may have been known as Executive Assistant to Fire Commissioner; junked 2/1/1990 by Cozzi Iron & Metal, Inc.