A-178

183

©Bill Friedrich

1977 Ford LTD sedan


Assignments

Deputy Fire Commissioner - James R. Newbold (2-1-6) (6/13/1979 - 10/28/1980)

Spare buggy (10/28/1980 -1/6/1981)

District Chief: Headquarters - Leroy K. Dean (2-1-2_) (1/8/1981 - 1/26/1981)

District Chief: Headquarters (2-1-2_) (1/28/1981 - 7/22/1982)

Battalion 14 spare (8/4/1982 - 9/2/1982)

Chief: 24th Battalion (2-5-4) (9/2/1982 - 10/3/1983)

Spare buggy (10/3/1983 - 2/22/1984)

Investigator: Office of Fire Investigation (4-6-3) (3/7/1984 - 3/20/1985)

Spare buggy (3/20/1985 - 11/3/1989)

Spare buggy (3/20/1985 - 11/3/1989)

Vehicle Notes

Delivered 10/5/1977; may not have been marked as Battalion 24 until 8/21/1982 during Battalion 14 tenure, as the old 14th became the 24th in 9/1982 reorganization; may have been used by Affirmative Action Officer - Ado P. Warren (4-1-8?); junked 11/3/1989 by Bill's Wrecking & Transfer