A-185

No image available

©

1979 Ford LTD sedan


Assignments

Assistant Fire Commissioner - Charles J. Pierce (2-1-4P) (11/26/1979 - 1980)

Acting Fire Commissioner - Charles J. Pierce (1980 - 9/1/1980)

Fire Commissioner - William R. Blair (2-1-3) (9/1/1980 - 1/13/1981)

Deputy Fire Commissioner: Fire Prevention Bureau - James R. Newbold (2-1-6) (1/13/1981 - 7/16/1982)

Chief: 5th District - William J. Foran (2-1-15) (7/20/1982 - 9/2/1982)

Chief: 6th District - William J. Foran (2-1-16) (9/2/1982 - 12/20/1982)

Chief: 6th District - Raymond E. Orozco (2-1-16) (1/16/1983 - 11/16/1983)

Chief: 1st District - Richard J. Fitzpatrick (2-1-11) (11/16/1983 - 1/22/1985)

Chief: 3rd District - Herbert P. Anderson (2-1-13) (2/9/1985 - ?)

Chief: 3rd District - Joseph E. Brichetto (2-1-13) (? - 4/30/1985)

Chief: 3rd District - Herbert P. Anderson (2-1-13) (2/9/1985 - ?)

Vehicle Notes

Delivered 9/27/1979; unmarked (black); may have been used by Richard G. Albrecht, Administration: Headquarters - Dennis McGuire