A-259

No image available

©

1985 Ford LTD Crown Victoria


Assignments

Chief: 3rd District - Herbert P. Anderson (2-1-13) (12/11/1984 - 1985)

Assistant Deputy Fire Commissioner: Fire Suppression & Rescue - Francisco DeLaCerna (2-1-10) (1985 - 4/12/1988)

Chief: 4th District - James T. Joyce (2-1-14) (4/12/1988 - 10/3/1988)

Assistant Chief: Fire Prevention Bureau - John T. Ormond (4-1-9) (10/3/1988 - 1/1/1989)

Assistant Chief: Fire Prevention Bureau - John T. Ormond (4-9-7) (1/1/1989 - 7/23/1991)

Fire Marshal: Office of Fire Investigation - Major Case Unit (4-6-9) (1/16/1992 - 6/1992)

Spare buggy (6/1992 - 1992)

Investigator: Office of Fire Investigation - Lumsden? (4-6-6) (8/28/1992 - 1995)

Spare buggy (1995 - 9/29/1997)

Spare buggy (1995 - 9/29/1997)

Vehicle Notes

Delivered 12/5/1984; unmarked (black); may have also been used by Chief: 3rd District - Joe Brichetto (2-1-13), Chief: 3rd District - James Joyce (2-1-13); sold 3/1998 to Al Gschwind of Antigo, WI