A-34

No image available

©

1931 Pierce-Arrow touring sedan


Assignments

Acting Fire Commissioner - Daniel J. Carmody (2-1-4) (8/15/1931 - 6/1/1932)

Executive Spare (6/1/1932 - 5/31/1933)

Vehicle Notes

Conflict: Alternate source shows 1928 model and delivery date of 7/1/1928; other source dates used for this record; delivered 4/9/1931; remained in storage until August 1931, as City Council had abolished and then reinstated the Fire Commissioner position; junked 5/31/1933 by House of Correction